Awards and Recognition

 

2023

Best Lawyers in Australia

Lawyer of the Year
Recognised lawyers
Ones to watch

2022

Who's Who Legal: Australia & New Zealand 2022

Workplace Gender Equality Agency 2022

  • Employer of Choice for Gender Equality
    Recognised

Australasian Lawyer’s Rising Stars 2022

GradAustralia

  • Top 100 Graduate Employers
    Fast Movers

GradConnection

  • Top 100 Graduate Employers
    Finalist, Most Popular Law Employer Award

Doyle's Guide 2022

Ranked individuals
  • Leading Admiralty, Shipping & Maritime Lawyers – Australia
    Recommended – Chris Sacré
  • Leading Employment Lawyers (Employer Representation) – Western Australia
    Recommended – Rosemary Roach
  • Leading Employment Lawyers (Employer Representation) – Victoria
    Recommended – Mark Dunphy
  • Leading Employment Lawyers (Employer Representation) – NSW
    Recommended – Fay Calderone
  • Leading Employment Lawyers (Employer Representation) – NSW
    Recommended – Aaron Dearden
  • Leading Immigration Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended – Kristopher Kunasingam
  • Leading Business & Commercial Lawyers (Queensland)
    Recommended – Michelle Eastwell
  • Leading Town Planning & Development Lawyers (Victoria)
    Leading – Meg Lee
  • Leading Town Planning & Development Lawyers (Victoria)
    Leading – Rory O’Connor
  • Leading Environment & Climate Change Lawyers (Victoria)
    Recommended – Meg Lee
  • Leading Construction & Infrastructure Litigation (Victoria)
    Recommended – John O'Kane
  • Property & Real Estate Law (Victoria)
    Recommended – Natalie Bannister
  • Property & Real Estate Law (NSW)
    Recommended – Jane Baddeley
  • Leasing Law (NSW)
    Recommended – Jane Baddeley
  • Property & Real Estate Law Rising Stars (Victoria)
    Recommended – Ella Simmons
  • Property & Real Estate Law Rising Stars (NSW)
    Recommended – Stephanie Francis
Ranked practices

The Legal 500 Asia Pacific 2022

Ranked practices
Ranked individuals
  • Recommended – Insurance
  • Alison Baker, Partner
    Recommended – Data protection and Labour and employment
  • Recommended – Environment and planning and Real estate
  • Recommended – Corporate and M&A
  • Nicholas Beech, Special Counsel
    Recommended – Labour and employment
  • Recommended – Tax
  • Chris Brown, Partner
    Recommended – Corporate and M&A
  • Scott Butler, Partner
    Recommended – Restructuring and insolvency and Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Fay Calderone, Partner
    Recommended – Labour and employment
  • Recommended – Data protection
  • Ben Cotter, Special Counsel
    Recommended – Construction
  • Matthew Curll, Partner
    Recommended – Insurance
  • James Deady, Partner
    Recommended – Media and entertainment
  • Aaron Dearden, Partner
    Recommended – Labour and employment
  • David Dickens, Partner
    Key lawyer – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Graydon Dowd, Partner
    Recommended – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Mark Dunphy, Partner
    Recommended – Labour and employment
  • Recommended – Corporate and M&A
  • Ranny Fan, Partner
    Recommended – Corporate and M&A
  • Philip Hopley, Partner
    Rising Star – Insurance
  • Key lawyer – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Mark Inston, Partner
    Recommended – Banking and finance
  • Recommended – Corporate and M&A
  • Wayne Kelcey, Partner
    Recommended – Restructuring and insolvency and Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Stephen Klotz, Partner
    Key lawyer – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Recommended – Environment and planning
  • Mark Lebbon, Special Counsel
    Recommended – Media and entertainment
  • Meg Lee, Partner
    Recommended – Environment and planning
  • Emma Leys, Partner
    Recommended – Real estate
  • Matt McDonald, Partner
    Recommended – Insurance
  • Tom McMahon, Partner
    Key lawyer – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Harry New, Partner
    Recommended – Financial services regulatory
  • John O’Kane, Partner
    Recommended – Construction and Real estate
  • Ed Paton, Partner
    Recommended – Corporate and M&A
  • Key lawyer – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Mark Petrucco, Partner
    Recommended – Dispute resolution: litigation and Restructuring and insolvency
  • Katrina Reye, Partner
    Recommended – Construction
  • Recommended – Labour and employment
  • Martin Ross, Partner
    Recommended – Corporate and M&A
  • Martin Ross, Partner
    Leading – Media and entertainment
  • Recommended – Labour and employment
  • Brendan Tobin, Partner
    Recommended – Environment and planning
  • Recommended – Insurance
  • Ilona Strong, Partner
    Recommended – Insurance
  • Jacob Uljans, Partner
    Key lawyer – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Jacob Uljans, Partner
    Recommended – Financial services regulatory
  • Recommended – Financial services regulatory
  • Ann Watson, Senior Associate
    Recommended – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Hector West, Partner
    Key lawyer – Dispute resolution: litigation
  • Hector West, Partner
    Recommended – Restructuring and insolvency

Chambers 2022

Ranked practices
Ranked individuals

Best Lawyers in Australia

Lawyer of the Year
  • Drew Castley, Partner
    Ethics and Professional Responsibility Practice, Brisbane
  • John Hutchinson, Consultant
    Funds Management, Melbourne
  • Meg Lee, Partner
    Land Use and Zoning Law, Melbourne
  • Wealth Management/Succession Planning Practice, Sydney
  • Product Liability Litigation, Brisbane
Recognised lawyers

2021

Australasian Lawyer Elite Women 2021

Lawyers Weekly Partner of the Year Awards 2021

 

Lawyers Weekly Women in Law Awards 2021

  • Executive of the Year
  • Finalist, Ella Simmons
    Senior Associate of the Year – Biglaw
  • Finalist, Fay Calderone
    Wellness Advocate of the Year
  • Partner of the Year – Biglaw
  • Finalist, Katherine Payne
    Focus of Innovator of the Year (Firm) submission
  • Finalist, Melinda Bell
    Special Counsel of the Year
  • Finalist, Kelli Stallard
    Mentor of the Year
  • Finalist, Briele Heath
    Marketing Communications Professional of the Year
  • Finalist, Antoinette Totta
    Focus of Diversity Law Firm of the Year submission

Australasian Lawyer Fast Firms 2021

  • Hall & Wilcox named one of the fastest growing firms in the Australian legal profession

ANZIFF Australian Insurance Industry Awards 2021

  • Finalist
    Professional Services Firm of the Year

Hunter Business Awards 2021

  • Finalist
    Outstanding Employer of Choice
  • Finalist: Daniel Stoddart
    Business Leader of the Year

Australasian Lawyer Employer of Choice 2021

  • Hall & Wilcox named an Employer of Choice 2021 by Australasian Lawyer

NSW Women Lawyers Achievement Awards 2021

  • Winner
    Outstanding Law Firm of the Year

Lawyers Weekly Australian Law Awards 2021

  • Finalist
    Law Firm of the Year
  • Finalist
    Employer of Choice
  • Finalist
    Wellness Initiative of the Year
  • Finalist
    Innovator of the Year (Company)
  • Finalist

Australasian Law Awards 2021

  • Finalist
    Law Firm of the Year (101-500 lawyers)
  • Finalist
    Diversity Initiative of the Year

Doyle's Guide 2021

Ranked practices
Ranked individuals
  • Leading Town Planning & Development Lawyers (Victoria)
    Leading – Meg Lee
  • Leading Town Planning & Development Lawyers (Victoria)
    Recommended – Nat Bannister
  • Leading Town Planning & Development Lawyers (Victoria)
    Recommended – Rory O’Connor
  • Leading Environment & Climate Change Lawyers (Victoria)
    Recommended – Meg Lee
  • Leading Environment & Climate Change Lawyers (Victoria)
    Recommended –  Nat Bannister
  • Leading Admiralty, Shipping & Maritime Lawyers – Australia
    Recommended – Chris Sacré
  • Leading Employment Lawyers (Employer Representation) – NSW
    Recommended – Fay Calderone
  • Leading Workplace Health & Safety Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended – Alison Baker
  • Leading Immigration Lawyers (Victoria)
  • Leading Property & Real Estate and Leasing law – Victoria
    Recommended – Jane Baddeley
  • Leading Property & Real Estate Lawyers – NSW
    Recommended – Jennifer Degotardi
  • Leading Leasing Lawyers – NSW
    Leading – Jennifer Degotardi
  • Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution – Queensland
    Recommended – Scott Butler
  • Leading Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution – Victoria
    Recommended – Graydon Dowd
  • Leading Insolvency & Reconstruction – Queensland
    Leading – Scott Butler
  • Leading Insolvency & Reconstruction – Victoria
    Recommended – Wayne Kelcey
  • Leading Insolvency & Reconstruction – Western Australia
    Recommended – Hector West
  • Leading Insolvency & Reconstruction – Victoria
    Recommended – David Dickens
  • Leading Administrative & Public Lawyers – Australia
  • Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended William Moore
  • Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – Victoria
    Leading William Moore
  • Leading Wills & Estates Litigation Lawyers – Australia and Victoria
    Leading Emma Woolley
  • Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – Victoria
    Preeminent Emma Woolley
  • Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales
    Recommended James Whiley
  • Leading Wills, Estates & Succession Planning Lawyers – New South Wales
    Recommended Eileen Meehan
  • Rising Star – Wills, Estates & Succession Planning – Victoria
  • Rising Star – Wills, Estates & Succession Planning – New South Wales
  • Leading Business & Commercial Lawyers – Victoria; Leading Corporate Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended Tony Macvean
  • Leading Business & Commercial Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended Ed Paton
  • Leading Tax Lawyers – Victoria
    Leading Andrew O'Bryan
  • Leading Tax Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended Frank Hinoporos
  • Leading Tax Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended Michael Parker
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – New South Wales
    Leading Tim Ainsworth
  • Leading Public & Product Liability Lawyers (Defendant) – New South Wales
    RecommendedTim Ainsworth
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – ACT; Leading Compulsory Third Party Insurance Lawyers (Defendant) – ACT
    Recommended Lauren Armstrong
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – Victoria
    Leading John Coldham
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended Anastasia Coutsouvelis
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – Western Australia
    Recommended Stephanie Driscoll
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – Victoria
    Leading Ana Forster
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – Western Australia
    Recommended Lauren Haygarth
  • Leading Workers Compensation & WorkCover Lawyers (Defendant) – Queensland
    Leading Terry Killian
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – Victoria
    Preeminent Gavin Macrae
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – ACT
    Preeminent Matthew Needham
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – ACT;
    Leading Rebecca Shelley
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – ACT
    Leading Rhett Slocombe
  • Leading Workers Compensation & WorkCover Lawyers (Defendant) – Queensland
    Leading Kelli Stallard
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended Andrew Stamp
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – New South Wales
    Preeminent Nicholas Studdert
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – New South Wales
    Recommended Joanna Turnbull
  • Leading Professional Indemnity Lawyers – Western Australia; Leading Public & Product Liability Lawyers (Defendant)
    Recommended Anton Vucak
  • Leading Workers Compensation (Defendant) Lawyers – Western Australia;
    Leading Anton Vucak
  • Leading Professional Indemnity Lawyers – Victoria; Leading Public & Product Liability Lawyers (Defendant) – Victoria
    Recommended Zoe Keith
  • Leading Professional Indemnity Lawyers – Victoria
    Recommended Matt McDonald
  • Leading Professional Indemnity Lawyers – ACT; Leading Compulsory Third Party Insurance Lawyers (Defendant) – ACT
    Recommended Sheridan Keller
  • Leading Professional Indemnity Lawyers – New South Wales; Leading Public & Product Liability Lawyers (Defendant)
    Recommended Matthew Curll
  • Leading Professional Indemnity Lawyers – Queensland
    Recommended Paul Baxter
  • Leading Professional Indemnity Lawyers – Queensland
    Preeminent Drew Castley
  • Leading Public & Product Liability Lawyers (Defendant) – New South Wales
    Recommended Rachael Arnold
  • Leading Compulsory Third Party Insurance Lawyers (Defendant) – New South Wales
    Leading Grant Galvin
  • Leading Compulsory Third Party Insurance Lawyers (Defendant) – New South Wales
    Leading Simon Morgan
  • Leading Compulsory Third Party Insurance Lawyers (Defendant) – New South Wales
    Preeminent Daniel Stoddart
  • Leading Dust Diseases Lawyers (Defendant) – Western Australia
    Preeminent Brian Bolton

 

The Legal 500 Asia Pacific 2021

Ranked practices
Ranked individuals
  • Martin Ross, Partner
    Leading, Media and entertainment
    Recommended, Corporate law, Mergers and acquisitions
  • Mark Inston, Partner
    Recommended, Banking and finance
  • Alison Baker, Partner
    Recommended, Data protection, Labour and employment
  • Recommended, Real estate
  • Recommended, Corporate law, Mergers and acquisitions
  • Fay Calderone, Partner
    Recommended, Labour and employment
  • Recommended, Dispute resolution
  • Recommended, Corporate law, Mergers and acquisitions
  • John O'Kane, Partner
    Recommended, Construction, Real estate
  • Ed Paton, Partner
    Recommended, Corporate law, Mergers and acquisitions
  • Recommended, Labour and employment
  • Chris Brown, Partner & Head of UK Practice
    Recommended, Corporate law, Mergers and acquisitions
  • Alison Choy Flannigan, Partner & Leader, Health & Community
    Recommended, Data Protection
  • Hector West, Partner
    Recommended, Dispute resolution
  • James Deady, Partner
    Recommended, Media and Entertainment
  • Kitty Vo, Partner
    Recommended, Real estate
  • Meg Lee, Partner
    Recommended, Real estate
  • Graydon Dowd, Partner
    Recommended, Dispute resolution

Chambers 2021

Ranked practices
Ranked individuals

Best Lawyers in Australia

2020

 

Australasian Law Awards 2020

  • Excellence Award, Tony Macvean
    Law Firm Leader of the Year (>200 lawyers)
  • Excellence Award
    Law Firm of the Year (101-500 lawyers)
  • Excellence Award
    Excellence in Technology & Innovation
 

Lawyers Weekly Partner of the Year Awards

 

Lawyers Weekly Women in Law Awards

  • Finalist, Ilona Strong
    Partner of the Year – Biglaw
  • Finalist, Fay Calderone
    Thought Leader of the Year
  • Finalist, Jasmine Koh
    Innovator of the Year (Individual)
  • Finalist, Briele Heath
    Marketing Communications Professional of the Year
  • Finalist, Michelle Delos Santos
    Legal Support Professional of the Year
 

Australasian Lawyer

  • Hall & Wilcox, Winner
    Innovative Firms 2020
  • Hall & Wilcox
    Employer of Choice 2020
 

Hunter Business Awards

  • Hall & Wilcox, Winner
    Excellence in Workplace Culture, Diversity & Inclusion
 

Lawyers Weekly ‘Top 25 Attraction Firms’

  • Hall & Wilcox
    named a top 10 law firm of choice
  • Hall & Wilcox
    named number 3 law firm of choice, Victoria
 

Lawyers Weekly Australian Law Awards 2020

  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Employer of Choice
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Innovator of the Year (Company)
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Law Firm of the Year
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Pro Bono Program of the Year
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Wellness Initiative of the Year
 

Arts Law Centre of Australia Arts Law Pro Bono Awards 2020

  • Winner, Kate Gould
 

Australasian Law Awards

  • Tony Macvean, Excellence Award
    Law firm Leader of the year (>200 lawyers)
  • Hall & Wilcox, Excellence Award
    Law Firm of the Year (101-500 lawyers)
  • Hall & Wilcox, Excellence Award
    Excellence in Technology & Innovation
 
 

Beaton Client Choice Awards 2020

  • Hall & Wilcox, Winner
    Best Provider to Financial & Insurance Services Industry
 
 

MergerMarket Australia M&A Awards 2020

  • Hall & Wilcox, Winner
    M&A Collaboration of the Year

The Legal 500 Asia Pacific

 

Chambers

Ranked Practices
Ranked Individuals

2019

Lawyers Weekly Women in Law Awards

  • Finalist, Sophie Aspley Davis
    Marketing Communications Professional of the Year
  • Finalist, Jacqui Barrett
    Dealmaker of the Year
  • Partner of the Year – BigLaw
  • Finalist, Kate Gould
    Pro Bono Lawyer of the Year
  • Finalist, Katherine Payne
    Special Counsel of the Year
  • Finalist, Kelli Stallard
    Mentor of the Year
  • Finalist, Louise Threadgold
    Legal Support Professional of the Year

Lawyers Weekly Partner of the Year Awards

Law Institute of Victoria Legal Awards

  • Highly Commended, Mark Lebbon
    Rogers Legal Writing Award
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Large Law Firm of the Year
  • Finalist, Michelle Berry
    Top 10 Rising Stars

Lawyers Weekly 30 Under 30 Awards

  • Finalist, Rosie Meyerowitz
    Workplace Relations
  • Real Estate
  • Finalist, Nicholas Simone
    Insurance

Best Lawyers in Australia

2018

Lawyers Weekly 2018 Australian Law Awards

Lawyers Weekly Partner of the Year Awards

Lawyers Weekly 30 Under 30 Awards

  • Finalist, Jane-Elise Delis
    Insurance

Best Lawyers in Australia

  • Alison Baker, Partner
    Employee Benefits Law
  • Real Property Law
  • Paul Baxter, Partner
    Commercial Law, Insurance Law, Shipping & Maritime Law, Trade Law, Transportation Law
  • Fay Calderone, Partner
    Labour and Employment Law
  • Drew Castley, Partner
    Ethics and Professional Responsibility Practice, Insurance Law, Litigation, Professional Malpractice Litigation
  • Deborah Chew, Partner
    Corporate/Governance Practice
  • Aaron Dearden, Partner
    Labour and Employment Law
  • Mark Dessi, Partner
    Project Finance and Development Practice
  • Graydon Dowd, Partner
    Litigation, Product Liability Litigation
  • Mark Dunphy, Partner
    Labour and Employment Law
  • Heather Gray, Partner
    Funds Management, Investment Funds, Superannuation Law
  • Ben Hamilton, Partner
    Intellectual Property Law
  • Corporate Law, Corporate/Governance Practice, Equity Capital Markets Law, Funds Management, Investment Funds, Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Mark Inston, Partner
    Asset Finance Law
  • Wayne Kelcey, Partner
    Litigation
  • Terry Killian, Partner
    Personal Injury Litigation
  • Stephen Klotz, Partner
    Alternative Dispute Resolution, Litigation
  • Andrew Lyle, Partner
    Partner – Personal Injury Litigation, Product Liability Litigation
  • Superannuation Law, Wealth Management/Succession
  • Tony Macvean, Managing Partner
    Commercial Law, Corporate Law
  • Litigation
  • Harry New, Partner
    Corporate/Governance Practice
  • Tax Law
  • Tax Law
  • Mark Petrucco, Partner
    Alternative Dispute Resolution
  • Martin Ross, Partner
    Defamation and Media Law, Entertainment Law, Sports Law
  • David Short, Partner
    Insurance Law
  • Insurance Law
  • Insurance Law, Personal Injury Litigation
  • Andrew Fairley, Consultant
    Superannuation Law
  • Keith James, Consultant
    Tax Law
  • Steve Aitchison, Special Counsel
    Real Property Law
  • James Deady, Special Counsel
    Commercial Law
  • Katherine Payne, Special Counsel
    Alternative Dispute Resolution, Litigation
  • Sean Sullivan, Special Counsel
    Insurance Law, Labour and Employment Law, Occupational Health & Safety Law

2017

Australian Law Awards

Australasian Law Awards

  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Law Firm of the Year (101-500 lawyers)
  • Finalist, Tony Macvean
    Law Firm Leader of the Year (>200 employees)

Hunter Diversity Awards

  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Workplace Flexibility Champion

Justice Awards

  • Hall & Wilcox, Pro Bono Partnership (Self-Representation Service)
    Pro Bono Partnership (Self-Representation Service)

Lawyers Weekly Partner of the Year Awards

Lawyers Weekly 30 Under 30 Awards

Lawyers Weekly 30 Under 30 Awards

  • Special Counsel of the Year
  • Finalist, Michelle Berry
    Pro Bono Lawyer of the Year
  • Finalist, Francesca Lai
    Pro Bono Lawyer of the Year

2016

Australian Law Awards

  • Finalist, Tony Macvean
    Managing Partner of the Year
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Innovator Firm of the Year
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Banking & Finance Team of the Year
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Dispute Resolution Team of the Year

Australasian Law Awards

  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Australian Law Firm of the Year (100-500 lawyers)

Australasian Lawyer

  • Hall & Wilcox, Ranked 6
    Fast Firms 2016

ALPMA/LexisNexis Thought Leadership Awards

  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox

Best Lawyers in Australia (as published in the Australian Financial Review)

  • Alison Baker, Partner
    Employee Benefits Law
  • Real Property Law
  • Litigation
  • Paul Baxter, Partner
    Insurance Law, Commercial Law, Shipping & Maritime Law, Trade Law and Transportation Law
  • Drew Castley, Partner
    Insurance Law, Litigation, Professional Malpractice Litigation
  • Aaron Dearden, Partner
    Labour and Employment Law
  • Graydon Dowd, Partner
    Product Liability Litigation
  • Mark Dunphy, Partner
    Employee Benefits Law
  • Heather Gray, Partner
    Funds Management, Superannuation Law
  • Corporate Law, Corporate/Governance Practice, Equity Capital Markets Law, Funds Management, Investment Funds, Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Wayne Kelcey, Partner
    Litigation
  • Stephen Klotz, Partner
    Alternative Dispute Resolution, Litigation
  • Superannuation Law
  • Tony Macvean, Managing Partner
    Commercial Law, Corporate Law
  • Harry New, Partner
    Corporate/Governance Practice
  • Tax Law
  • Tax Law
  • Martin Ross, Partner
    Sports Law
  • David Short, Partner
    Insurance Law
  • Insurance Law
  • Kerryn Tredwell, Partner
    Labour and Employment Law
  • Andrew Fairley, Consultant
    Superannuation Law, Funds Management
  • Sean Sullivan, Special Counsel
    Insurance Law, Labor and Employment Law

Lawyers Weekly Partner of the Year Awards

Lawyers Weekly Top 25 Attraction Firms

  • Hall & Wilcox, Ranked 24

Lawyers Weekly Women in Law Awards

  • Finalist, Melanie Smith
    Marketing Communications Executive of the Year

The LawTech Awards

  • Winner, Hall & Wilcox
    Innovation in Legal IT

2015

Australian Law Awards

  • Winner, Hall & Wilcox
    Insurance Team of the Year
  • Winner, Tony Macvean
    Managing Partner of the Year
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Banking & Finance Team of the Year
  • Finalist, Zoe Keith
    Senior Associate of the Year

Australasian Law Awards

  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Australian Law Firm of the Year

Financial Review Client Choice Awards

  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Best Tax Services Provider
  • Finalist, Hall & Wilcox
    Best Provider to the Professional Services Sector